Get started135 Wydeville Manor Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.7% per year against -0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£615/sq ft) was about 167% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £530,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 135 Wydeville Manor Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£528,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 29 years.
£530,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 29 years.
On price per m², 135 Wydeville Manor Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,625
Street avg £4,757
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Launcelot Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

31 October 2025Most recent
£530,000
+12.8%over 3 years25 February 2022
£470,000
+104.3%over 11 years17 January 2011
£230,000
+19.8%over 4 years3 February 2006
£192,000
+105.3%over 6 years13 August 1999
£93,500
+50.8%over 2 years30 October 1996
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0EQ: £470,000 (2025–2023).
137 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2025
147 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2025
127 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Aug 2024
143 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2024
141 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
SE12 0NT
Closest school
0.4 km
Haberdashers' Knights Academy. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.