Get started141 Wydeville Manor Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £477,000 is 25.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£441/sq ft) was about 97.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £380,050 in November 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
141 Wydeville Manor Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£477,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 24 years.
£380,050
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 24 years.
141 Wydeville Manor Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,751
Street avg £5,025
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Launcelot Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

24 November 2023Most recent
£380,050
+76.8%over 17 years17 November 2006
£215,000
+104.8%over 6 years4 May 2000
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0EQ: £486,000 (2025–2024).
135 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Oct 2025
137 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2025
147 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2025
127 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Aug 2024
143 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
SE12 0NT
Closest school
0.4 km
Haberdashers' Knights Academy. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.