Get started137 Wydeville Manor Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in April 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£564/sq ft) was about 153.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £486,000 — fresh data. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2005.
£506,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 20 years.
£486,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 20 years.
On co₂ emissions, 137 Wydeville Manor Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,075
Street avg £4,835
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Launcelot Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 July 2025Most recent
£486,000
+63.6%over 10 years12 June 2015
£297,000
+63.2%over 9 years27 October 2005
£182,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0EQ: £470,000 (2025–2023).
135 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Oct 2025
147 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2025
127 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Aug 2024
143 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2024
141 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
SE12 0NT
Closest school
0.4 km
Haberdashers' Knights Academy. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.