Get started143 Wydeville Manor Road is a semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in August 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £541,000 is 16.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 109.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). Sold July 2024 for £463,000.
143 Wydeville Manor Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£541,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 28 years.
£463,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 28 years.
143 Wydeville Manor Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,322
Street avg £4,943
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Launcelot Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 July 2024Most recent
£463,000
+19.6%over 7 months6 December 2023
£387,000
+188.8%over 22 years29 November 2001
£134,000
+116.1%over 5 years23 July 1996
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0EQ: £486,000 (2025–2023).
135 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Oct 2025
137 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2025
147 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2025
127 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Aug 2024
141 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
SE12 0SX
Closest school
0.4 km
Haberdashers' Knights Academy. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.