Get started127 Wydeville Manor Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE12 0EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £624,000 is 13.9% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£386/sq ft) was about 54.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 132 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £548,000 in August 2024.
Latest sale on 127 Wydeville Manor Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£624,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 23 years.
£548,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 23 years.
Floor Area for 127 Wydeville Manor Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,152
Street avg £5,110
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Launcelot Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 August 2024Most recent
£548,000
+181.0%over 18 years20 February 2006
£195,000
+95.0%over 4 years9 March 2001
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 0EQ: £470,000 (2025–2023).
135 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Oct 2025
137 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2025
147 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Mar 2025
143 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2024
141 Wydeville Manor Road Lewisham London
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
SE12 0NB
Closest school
0.4 km
Haberdashers' Knights Academy. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.