Get started10 Geneva Gardens is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Romford (RM6 6SP). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows an F (score 35), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 106 m² it's 23.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 29 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £569,000 is 32.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£377/sq ft) was about 41.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £430,000.
10 Geneva Gardens sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Oct 2025
10 Geneva Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£569,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£430,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 10 Geneva Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,057
Street avg £3,818
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Geneva Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

23 August 2019Most recent
£430,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 6SP: £430,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
RM6 6XX
Closest school
0.2 km
The Warren School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB