Get started25 Gregory Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Romford (RM6 5JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
At 78 m² it's 25.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (62 m² median across 53 EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£391/sq ft) was about 55.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2024 for £328,000.
25 Gregory Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£328,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25 Gregory Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,205
Street avg £3,442
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Somerville Road / Eastern Ave — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

31 May 2024Most recent
£328,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 5JJ: £210,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
RM6 5QH
Closest school
0.5 km
Rose Lane Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB