Get started11 Dartford Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Chadwell Heath, Romford, Romford (RM6 4FG). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2011. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £385,000 is 10% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£551/sq ft) was about 177.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £350,000 in June 2025.
11 Dartford Gardens has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£385,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 30 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 30 years.
On years held, 11 Dartford Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,932
Street avg £3,856
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haywards Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 June 2025Most recent
£350,000
+11.1%over 5 years19 July 2019
£315,000
+53.7%over 6 years24 September 2012
£205,000
+4.3%over 5 years30 November 2006
£196,500
+186.9%over 11 years24 July 1995
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM6 4FG: £350,000 (2023–2014).
7 Dartford Gardens Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Jul 2023
2 Dartford Gardens Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Jun 2022
9 Dartford Gardens Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Jun 2021
4 Dartford Gardens Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold Dec 2012
5 Dartford Gardens Chadwell Heath Romford
Sold May 2010
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
RM6 4PF
Closest school
0.2 km
Grove Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.