Get started19 Oakapple Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Cowfold, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 8RU). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 851 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £356,000 is 22.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£341/sq ft) was about 101.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in February 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
19 Oakapple Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jan 2022
19 Oakapple Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension (Certificate of Lawful Development - Proposed).
19 Oakapple Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 20 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£3,666
Street avg £3,656
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

10 February 2017Most recent
£290,000
+57.6%over 11 years15 April 2005
£184,000
+26.9%over 2 years17 June 2002
£145,000
+90.9%over 5 years18 October 1996
£75,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 8RU: £375,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
RH13 8BN
South Leas — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Peter's CofE (Aided) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.