Get started15 Oakapple Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Cowfold, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 8RU). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Main heating runs on wood logs. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 5.8% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£450/sq ft) was about 157.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £377,500 — fresh data.
15 Oakapple Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 30 years.
£377,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 30 years.
On years held, 15 Oakapple Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,840
Street avg £3,578
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

22 October 2025Most recent
£377,500
+179.7%over 25 years7 July 2000
£134,950
+73.0%over 4 years15 March 1996
£78,000
+15.6%over 8 months4 July 1995
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 8RU: £375,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
RH13 8BN
South Leas — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Peter's CofE (Aided) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.