Get started14 Bedford Square is a semi-detached house in Partridge Green, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 8QY). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in April 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £363,000 sits 72.9% above the 2005 sale of £209,950. At 62 m² it's 27.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 8 EPCs).
14 Bedford Square's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jun 2024
14 Bedford Square valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£209,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 14 Bedford Square stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,386
Street avg £3,364
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

4 April 2005Most recent
£209,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 8QY: £283,000 (2020–2012).
11 Bedford Square Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Mar 2020
2 Bedford Square Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Nov 2018
9 Bedford Square Partridge Green Horsham
Sold May 2016
7 Bedford Square Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Nov 2012
10 Bedford Square Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Nov 2011
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
RH13 8LN
High Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Jolesfield CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB