Get started11 Bedford Square is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Partridge Green, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 8QY). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2012) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 94), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £331,000 is 17% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£404/sq ft) was about 43.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2020 at £283,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 65 m² it's 24% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 8 EPCs).
11 Bedford Square's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Dec 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 15 years.
£283,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 15 years.
Price per m² for 11 Bedford Square runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,354
Street avg £3,243
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

6 March 2020Most recent
£283,000
+29.8%over 6 years27 March 2013
£218,000
+12.4%over 3 years15 January 2010
£194,000
-3.0%over 4 years29 April 2005
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 8QY: £281,000 (2018–2011).
2 Bedford Square Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Nov 2018
9 Bedford Square Partridge Green Horsham
Sold May 2016
7 Bedford Square Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Nov 2012
10 Bedford Square Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Nov 2011
3 Bedford Square Partridge Green Horsham
Sold Dec 2007
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
RH13 8GW
High Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Jolesfield CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.