Get startedWallhurst Manor is a property in Cowfold, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 8AW).
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 7 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £3,500,000 in September 2020.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Wallhurst Manor has 3 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey
Erection of first floor extension and insertion of rooflight
Sale price has at least doubled since 2011.
£3,500,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 9 years.
9 September 2020Most recent
£3,500,000
+102.9%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Southlands Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

Discharge of condition 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and 7 on DC/12/1337
5 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
5 April 2011
£1,725,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in RH13 8AW: £495,000 (2005–1997).
RH13 8JU
Closest school
2.0 km
St Peter's CofE (Aided) Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB