Get started13 Masons Field is a three-bedroom property in Mannings Heath, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 6JP). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 12 years since the last transfer (December 2013).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£425,500
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 17 years.
2 December 2013Most recent
£425,500
+206.1%over 17 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Village Store — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

18 November 1996
£139,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6JP: £635,000 (2022–2009).
RH13 6GG
Closest school
1.8 km
Heron Way Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB