Get started4 Coolhurst Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Monks Gate, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 6GL). It has a recorded floor area of 215 m² (around 2314 sq ft). The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Main heating runs on lpg.
At 215 m² the property is well over the postcode median (149 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £1,116,000 is 18.3% above the 2019 sale price. Sold June 2019 for £943,000.
4 Coolhurst Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,116,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£943,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 4 Coolhurst Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,386
Street avg £4,930
Floor Area
215 m²
Street avg 153 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

7 June 2019Most recent
£943,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6GL: £485,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
RH13 6SF
Fieldgate Close — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
St Andrew's CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB