Get started1 Heath Close is a property in Mannings Heath, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 6EE). It has council tax band G.
Held since September 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£520,000
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 4 years.
4 September 2006Most recent
£520,000
+54.1%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Village Store — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

1 May 2002
£337,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 6EE: £520,000 (2021–2013).
RH13 6LR
Closest school
2.0 km
Holy Trinity CofE Primary School, Lower Beeding. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB