Get startedBourns Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Horsham (RH13 5RL). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 83 m² this is the 12th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in Bourns Court, where floor areas span 68–87 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 18 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 47.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was February 2025 at £282,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Bourns Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£297,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 17 years.
£282,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 17 years.
On price per m², Bourns Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,398
Street avg £2,927
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ayshe Court Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

7 February 2025Most recent
£282,000
+2.5%over 7 years12 May 2017
£275,000
+31.0%over 2 years18 February 2015
£210,000
+2.4%over 7 years22 August 2007
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 5RL: £274,000 (2025–2022).
Bourns Court Flat 17 Ayshe Court Drive Horsham
Sold May 2025
Bourns Court Flat 8 Ayshe Court Drive Horsham
Sold May 2025
Bourns Court Flat 2 Ayshe Court Drive Horsham
Sold Oct 2023
Bourns Court Flat 9 Ayshe Court Drive Horsham
Sold Sept 2023
Bourns Court Flat 11 Ayshe Court Drive Horsham
Sold Jul 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
RH13 5TG
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingslea Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.