Get startedBourns Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Horsham (RH13 5RL). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 84 m² this is the 15th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in Bourns Court, where floor areas span 68–87 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 18 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£304/sq ft) was about 34.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £275,000 in September 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 23 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 23 years.
EPC Rating for Bourns Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,274
Street avg £2,936
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ayshe Court Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

22 September 2023Most recent
£275,000
+48.6%over 16 years4 May 2007
£185,000
+16.7%over 4 years17 January 2003
£158,500
+69.5%over 2 years28 September 2000
£93,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 5RL: £274,000 (2025–2022).
Bourns Court Flat 17 Ayshe Court Drive Horsham
Sold May 2025
Bourns Court Flat 8 Ayshe Court Drive Horsham
Sold May 2025
Bourns Court Flat 1 Ayshe Court Drive Horsham
Sold Feb 2025
Bourns Court Flat 2 Ayshe Court Drive Horsham
Sold Oct 2023
Bourns Court Flat 11 Ayshe Court Drive Horsham
Sold Jul 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RH13 5TG
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingslea Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.