Get started34 Station Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Horsham (RH13 5EY). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £484,000 is 14.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 28.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 119 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Sold November 2020 for £422,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 34 Station Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£484,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 23 years.
£422,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 34 Station Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,546
Street avg £3,687
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Horsham Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

26 November 2020Most recent
£422,000
+69.1%over 12 years12 September 2008
£249,500
+13.4%over 4 years6 February 2004
£220,000
+158.8%over 6 years31 October 1997
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 5EY: £435,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
RH13 5SP
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingslea Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.