Get started100 Bluecoat Pond is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Christs Hospital, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0TN). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 0.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £515,000 in August 2024.
100 Bluecoat Pond ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
100 Bluecoat Pond's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£554,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 19 years.
£515,000
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 19 years.
On years held, 100 Bluecoat Pond runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,872
Street avg £3,787
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bluecoat Pond — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

27 August 2024Most recent
£515,000
+6.2%over 18 years27 July 2006
£485,000
+2.1%over 1 year10 March 2005
£475,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 0TN: £425,000 (2023–2011).
98 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Nov 2023
96 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Oct 2019
99 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Jun 2011
97 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Jun 2011
101 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Mar 2005
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
RH13 0SQ
Closest school
2.0 km
Tanbridge House School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.