Get started1 Hayes Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Slinfold, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0SQ). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 64). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £568,000 sits 63.7% above the 2011 sale of £347,000. Last sold in July 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2016.
1 Hayes Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Feb 2021
Discharge of conditions 6 and 7 on DC/13/2042
1 Hayes Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£568,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 4 years.
£347,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 4 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 1 Hayes Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,155
Street avg £3,774
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Lyons Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.0dB

1 July 2011Most recent
£347,000
+6.8%over 3 years14 December 2007
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 0SQ: £390,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
8.0 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
RH13 0TG
Closest school
0.8 km
Slinfold CofE Primary School and Pre School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB