Get started10 Wicket Gardens is a detached house in Slinfold, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0BP). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (May 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Last sale on file: £652,500 in June 2023.
£654,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£652,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Wicket Gardens outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,826
Street avg £5,440
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 126 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

29 June 2023Most recent
£652,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 0BP: £935,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
RH13 0BE
Closest school
0.3 km
Slinfold CofE Primary School and Pre School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB