Get started19 Wicket Gardens is a detached house in Slinfold, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0BP). It has a recorded floor area of 175 m² (around 1884 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 175 m² the property is well over the postcode median (108 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £935,000 in February 2024.
19 Wicket Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£935,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£935,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Wicket Gardens is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,343
Street avg £5,494
Floor Area
175 m²
Street avg 121 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

15 February 2024Most recent
£935,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 0BP: £970,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
RH13 0NR
Closest school
0.3 km
Slinfold CofE Primary School and Pre School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB