Get started3 Windsor Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Carlyon Bay, St. Austell, St Austell (PL25 3QA). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 815 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 21.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £315,000 is 31.3% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£295/sq ft) was about 22.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
3 Windsor Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Dec 2018
3 Windsor Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 21.7% per year over 2 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 21.7% per year over 2 years.
3 Windsor Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,170
Street avg £3,285
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

6 February 2009Most recent
£240,000
+31.9%17 September 2008
£182,000
+11.1%over 1 year26 February 2007
£163,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3QA: £385,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
PL25 3DR
Glebe House — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Charlestown Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.