Get started1c is a detached house in St Austell (PL25 3DR). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1766 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2011) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 164 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £471,000 sits 88.4% above the 2011 sale of £250,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£142/sq ft) was about 32.7% below the postcode norm. Last sold in November 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
1c ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2021
1c valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£471,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1c stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,524
Street avg £2,941
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Brockstone Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

4 November 2011Most recent
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3DR: £355,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Sandy Hill Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB