Get started98 Retallick Meadows is a property in St Austell (PL25 3BZ). It has council tax band C.
Held since August 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
98 Retallick Meadows changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£161,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 1 year.
27 August 2003Most recent
£161,000
+8.8%Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Jubilee Meadow — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

31 March 2003
£147,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3BZ: £420,000 (2025–2024).
Closest school
0.3 km
Bishop Bronescombe CofE School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB