Get started141 Retallick Meadows is a three-bedroom detached house in St Austell (PL25 3BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2012. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£364/sq ft) was about 112.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £325,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 83 m² it's 29.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 48 EPCs).
141 Retallick Meadows has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 23 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 23 years.
141 Retallick Meadows outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,916
Street avg £2,377
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Jubilee Meadow — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 September 2025Most recent
£325,000
+47.8%over 9 years29 July 2016
£219,950
+22.9%over 3 years22 November 2012
£179,000
+41.0%over 10 years3 May 2002
£126,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3BZ: £420,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PL25 3TR
Closest school
0.3 km
Bishop Bronescombe CofE School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.