Get started87 Retallick Meadows is a four-bedroom detached house in St Austell (PL25 3BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2008. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£311/sq ft) was about 82% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2024 for £365,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 21 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 21 years.
87 Retallick Meadows outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,349
Street avg £2,389
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Jubilee Meadow — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 March 2024Most recent
£365,000
+44.8%over 7 years14 October 2016
£252,000
+17.2%over 9 years8 December 2006
£215,000
+17.8%over 3 years28 March 2003
£182,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3BZ: £420,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PL25 3TR
Closest school
0.3 km
Bishop Bronescombe CofE School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.