Get started112 Retallick Meadows is a four-bedroom detached house in St Austell (PL25 3BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 157 m² (around 1690 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£278/sq ft) was about 62.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 157 m² the property is well over the postcode median (115 m² across 48 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold August 2024 for £470,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 112 Retallick Meadows was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£504,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 21 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 21 years.
112 Retallick Meadows is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,994
Street avg £2,396
Floor Area
157 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Jubilee Meadow — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

16 August 2024Most recent
£470,000
+67.9%over 16 years11 January 2008
£280,000
+2.9%over 1 year14 February 2006
£272,000
+18.3%over 2 years7 August 2003
£229,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3BZ: £415,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PL25 3RN
Closest school
0.3 km
Bishop Bronescombe CofE School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.