Get started20 Retallick Meadows is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in St Austell (PL25 3BX). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 820 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 is 45.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 27.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in February 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
20 Retallick Meadows's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jul 2019
20 Retallick Meadows valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 14 years.
£174,950
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 14 years.
Habitable Rooms for 20 Retallick Meadows lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,297
Street avg £2,129
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Jubilee Meadow — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

4 February 2016Most recent
£174,950
+6.0%over 3 years1 June 2012
£165,000
-9.6%over 4 years6 July 2007
£182,500
+102.9%over 5 years9 November 2001
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3BX: £345,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
PL25 3FE
Closest school
0.2 km
Bishop Bronescombe CofE School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.