Get started22 Retallick Meadows is a four-bedroom detached house in St Austell (PL25 3BX). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£330/sq ft) was about 96.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 109 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold February 2024 for £387,500.
Latest sale on 22 Retallick Meadows was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£405,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 22 years.
£387,500
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 22 years.
22 Retallick Meadows outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,555
Street avg £2,088
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Jubilee Meadow — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

22 February 2024Most recent
£387,500
+6.2%over 2 years17 December 2021
£365,000
+151.7%over 19 years15 February 2002
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3BX: £189,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
PL25 3TR
Closest school
0.2 km
Bishop Bronescombe CofE School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.