Get started34 Retallick Meadows is a four-bedroom detached house in St Austell (PL25 3BX). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £380,000 is 10.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 86.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 102 m² it's 22.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 31 EPCs). Sold March 2022 for £345,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 20 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 20 years.
34 Retallick Meadows outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,382
Street avg £2,094
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Jubilee Meadow — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

3 March 2022Most recent
£345,000
+144.7%over 20 years23 November 2001
£141,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3BX: £189,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
PL25 3TR
Closest school
0.2 km
Bishop Bronescombe CofE School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB