Get started21 Gannet Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in St Austell (PL25 3BE). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 814 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 sits 74.6% above the 2014 sale of £205,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£252/sq ft) was about 19% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in March 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
21 Gannet Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2020
21 Gannet Drive has an approved extension on the planning record.
Proposed alterations and extensions
21 Gannet Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£205,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 21 Gannet Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,711
Street avg £3,101
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carlyon Arms — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Proposed dormer extension
21 March 2014Most recent
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3BE: £305,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
PL25 3TR
Closest school
0.2 km
Sandy Hill Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB