Get started9 Bure Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0TN). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 is 24.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 63.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2018 for £142,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Bure Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Sept 2024
9 Bure Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 20 years.
£142,500
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 20 years.
9 Bure Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,794
Street avg £2,463
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Watlington Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

25 May 2018Most recent
£142,500
+14.0%over 3 years7 November 2014
£125,000
+2.5%over 7 years30 April 2007
£122,000
+46.1%over 3 years8 August 2003
£83,500
+128.8%over 5 years10 July 1998
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0TN: £202,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
PE33 0AY
Closest school
0.7 km
Watlington Community Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.