Get started26 Bure Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in King's Lynn (PE33 0TN). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 is 11.4% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£284/sq ft) was about 79.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £202,000 — fresh data. At 66 m² it's 26.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (52 m² median across 24 EPCs).
Price for 26 Bure Close has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 25 years.
£202,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 26 Bure Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,061
Street avg £2,452
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Watlington Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

31 January 2025Most recent
£202,000
+61.6%over 19 years9 September 2005
£125,000
+11.1%over 1 year18 June 2004
£112,500
+136.8%over 4 years28 January 2000
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0TN: £215,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
PE33 0BD
Closest school
0.7 km
Watlington Community Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.