Get started7 Bure Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0TN). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 is 35.6% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£246/sq ft) was about 54.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Bure Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 18 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 18 years.
7 Bure Close is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,647
Street avg £2,469
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Watlington Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

18 February 2016Most recent
£135,000
+8.0%over 7 years6 June 2008
£125,000
+92.5%over 6 years31 May 2002
£64,950
+75.5%over 3 years7 August 1998
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0TN: £202,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
PE33 0AY
Closest school
0.7 km
Watlington Community Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.