Get started16 Bure Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in King's Lynn (PE33 0TN). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 is 21.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£277/sq ft) was about 75.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £155,000 in December 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Bure Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 20 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 20 years.
On habitable rooms, 16 Bure Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,981
Street avg £2,455
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Watlington Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 December 2020Most recent
£155,000
+34.8%over 11 years11 December 2009
£115,000
+7.5%over 4 years12 October 2005
£107,000
+105.8%over 4 years30 March 2001
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0TN: £202,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
PE33 0AY
Closest school
0.7 km
Watlington Community Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.