Get started15 Bure Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in King's Lynn (PE33 0TN). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in December 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 is 47% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 32.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (January 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 13 years.
£117,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 13 years.
On epc rating, 15 Bure Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,250
Street avg £2,486
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Watlington Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Replaced storage heaters with gas boiler
Connected to mains gas supply
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 January 2015Most recent
£117,000
+11.7%over 3 years27 July 2011
£104,750
-5.6%over 1 year22 February 2010
£111,000
+122.2%over 8 years3 August 2001
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0TN: £202,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
PE33 0AY
Closest school
0.7 km
Watlington Community Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.