Get started4 Babingley Place is a four-bedroom property in King's Lynn (PE33 0TH). It has council tax band E. There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in August 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, partial demolition, a loft conversion and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Latest sale on 4 Babingley Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£364,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 6 years.
21 August 2008Most recent
£364,000
+37.4%over 5 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Kings Lynn Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Householder: Demolition of a conservatory and erection of a single storey rear extension.
Proposed loft conversions to dwelling and garage
17 January 2003
£264,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0TH: £339,995 (2017–2003).
PE33 0TR
Closest school
1.5 km
West Winch Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.