Get started1 Babingley Place is a detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0TH). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £447,000 is 31.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£237/sq ft) was about 71.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
1 Babingley Place's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Garden Room to rear of dwelling.
1 Babingley Place changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£447,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 15 years.
£339,995
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 15 years.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Kings Lynn Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

29 September 2017Most recent
£339,995
28 April 2017
£340,000
+74.4%over 14 years16 August 2002
£194,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0TH: £310,000 (2017–2003).
Closest school
1.5 km
West Winch Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.