Get started2 Babingley Place is a three-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0TH). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £449,000 is 28.7% above the 2017 sale price. 9 years since the last transfer (February 2017).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Oct 2025
2 Babingley Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£449,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 14 years.
£349,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 14 years.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Kings Lynn Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

15 February 2017Most recent
£349,000
+53.1%over 14 years13 December 2002
£227,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0TH: £339,995 (2017–2003).
PE33 0JS
Closest school
1.5 km
West Winch Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.