Get started15 Bennett Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0TF). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 is 16.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£301/sq ft) was about 103.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2020 for £175,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 54 m² it's 19.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 11 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 15 Bennett Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 24 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 15 Bennett Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,241
Street avg £2,163
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Watlington Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

30 April 2020Most recent
£175,000
+17.4%over 3 years27 January 2017
£149,000
+58.5%over 14 years13 September 2002
£94,000
+108.9%over 3 years30 July 1999
£45,000
+15.4%over 3 years12 December 1995
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0TF: £165,500 (2025–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
PE33 0AY
Closest school
0.3 km
Watlington Community Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.