Get startedField View is a detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0SG). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1722 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2013) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 65.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £425,000 is 46.6% above the 2014 sale price. At 160 m² the property is well over the postcode median (113 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 12 years ago, in September 2014.
Field View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Aug 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2012.
£425,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 65.1% per year over 2 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 65.1% per year over 2 years.
On epc rating, Field View stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,813
Street avg £2,081
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.8dB

1 September 2014Most recent
£290,000
+241.2%over 2 years21 March 2012
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0SG: £267,500 (2025–2023).
Nar View Castle Road Wormegay King S Lynn
Sold May 2025
Sellarus Castle Road Wormegay King S Lynn
Sold Mar 2025
Marantie Castle Road Wormegay King S Lynn
Sold Aug 2024
3 Bells Cottages Castle Road Wormegay King S Lynn
Sold Jan 2024
5 Bells Cottages Castle Road Wormegay King S Lynn
Sold Dec 2023
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 10 years
PE33 0TH
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.