Get started11 Beech Crescent is a detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 210 m² (around 2256 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £441,000 sits 87.7% above the 2014 sale of £235,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£104/sq ft) was about 41.4% below the postcode norm. At 210 m² the property is well over the postcode median (133 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in January 2014.
11 Beech Crescent's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Nov 2018
Extension: Rear of property
Rear Extension and Alterations.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£441,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 17 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 17 years.
11 Beech Crescent outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,121
Street avg £2,035
Floor Area
210 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

10 January 2014Most recent
£235,000
+9.3%over 4 years24 September 2009
£215,000
+182.9%over 12 years30 May 1997
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0PZ: £350,000 (2025–2023).
7 Beech Crescent West Winch King S Lynn
Sold May 2025
14 Beech Crescent West Winch King S Lynn
Sold Apr 2025
4 Beech Crescent West Winch King S Lynn
Sold Nov 2024
6 Beech Crescent West Winch King S Lynn
Sold Jun 2024
20 Beech Crescent West Winch King S Lynn
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
West Winch Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.