Get started4 Beech Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£271/sq ft) was about 63.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold November 2024 for £412,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs).
Price for 4 Beech Crescent has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 27 years.
£412,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 27 years.
4 Beech Crescent outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,922
Street avg £1,872
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

19 November 2024Most recent
£412,000
+1077.1%over 27 years4 September 1997
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0PZ: £305,000 (2025–2021).
7 Beech Crescent West Winch King S Lynn
Sold May 2025
14 Beech Crescent West Winch King S Lynn
Sold Apr 2025
6 Beech Crescent West Winch King S Lynn
Sold Jun 2024
20 Beech Crescent West Winch King S Lynn
Sold Apr 2023
9 Beech Crescent West Winch King S Lynn
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
PE33 0JD
West Winch Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.