Get started7 Beech Crescent is a three-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£245/sq ft) was about 54.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £272,000. At 103 m² it's 27% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (141 m² median across 11 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Beech Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 6 years.
£272,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 6 years.
7 Beech Crescent is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,641
Street avg £1,897
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 May 2025Most recent
£272,000
+34.0%over 6 years11 March 2019
£203,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0PZ: £350,000 (2025–2021).
14 Beech Crescent West Winch King S Lynn
Sold Apr 2025
4 Beech Crescent West Winch King S Lynn
Sold Nov 2024
6 Beech Crescent West Winch King S Lynn
Sold Jun 2024
20 Beech Crescent West Winch King S Lynn
Sold Apr 2023
9 Beech Crescent West Winch King S Lynn
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
PE33 0JS
West Winch Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.