Get started52 Westgate Street is a four-bedroom property in King's Lynn (PE33 0BH). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since February 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£246,000
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 12 years.
15 February 2008Most recent
£246,000
+31.6%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.5dB

1 October 2004
£187,000
+177.0%over 8 years8 March 1996
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0BH: £265,000 (2025–2018).
44 Westgate Street Shouldham King S Lynn
Sold Jan 2025
86 Westgate Street Shouldham King S Lynn
Sold Dec 2022
70 Westgate Street Shouldham King S Lynn
Sold Aug 2021
86a Westgate Street Shouldham King S Lynn
Sold Dec 2018
82 Westgate Street Shouldham King S Lynn
Sold Jan 2018
PE33 0JQ
St Martin At Shouldham Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.