Get started73 School Road is a detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0AN). It has a recorded floor area of 342 m² (around 3681 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (March 2024) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 342 m² the property is well over the postcode median (97 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £816,000 sits 394.5% above the 2023 sale of £165,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£45/sq ft) was about 73.4% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £165,000 in April 2023.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
73 School Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2023).
£816,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£165,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
73 School Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£482
Street avg £2,133
Floor Area
342 m²
Street avg 146 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.5dB

3 April 2023Most recent
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0AN: £550,000 (2025–2022).
75 School Road Runcton Holme King S Lynn
Sold Mar 2025
59 School Road Runcton Holme King S Lynn
Sold Nov 2023
65 School Road Runcton Holme King S Lynn
Sold May 2023
35 School Road Runcton Holme King S Lynn
Sold Feb 2023
61 School Road Runcton Holme King S Lynn
Sold Dec 2022
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 9 years
Watlington Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.5 km
Holy Cross Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB