Get started27 Ffolkes Place is a two-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 0AH). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 857 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £263,000 is 28.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 79.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
27 Ffolkes Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Oct 2020
27 Ffolkes Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 13 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 13 years.
On habitable rooms, 27 Ffolkes Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,575
Street avg £2,017
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.5dB

9 August 2016Most recent
£205,000
+25.8%over 5 years4 August 2011
£163,000
+3.2%over 4 years5 January 2007
£158,000
+50.5%over 2 years30 January 2004
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 0AH: £232,000 (2022–2019).
24 Ffolkes Place Runcton Holme King S Lynn
Sold May 2022
17 Ffolkes Place Runcton Holme King S Lynn
Sold Aug 2021
11 Ffolkes Place Runcton Holme King S Lynn
Sold Aug 2020
33 Ffolkes Place Runcton Holme King S Lynn
Sold Jun 2019
2 Ffolkes Place Runcton Holme King S Lynn
Sold Dec 2018
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
PE33 0SG
Watlington Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.8 km
Holy Cross Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.