Get started93 Woodlands Grange is a detached house in Forest Hall, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 9DG). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
At 117 m² it's 23.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 26 EPCs). Across 1995–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.3% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £322,000 is 25% above the 2024 sale price. Sold August 2024 for £257,500.
93 Woodlands Grange has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 29 years.
£257,500
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 29 years.
93 Woodlands Grange outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,201
Street avg £2,049
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Clousden Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

1 August 2024Most recent
£257,500
+12.0%over 5 years31 October 2018
£230,000
+21.1%over 13 years14 March 2005
£190,000
+31.0%over 2 years24 January 2003
£145,000
+92.1%over 7 years7 April 1995
£75,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 9DG: £285,000 (2025–2023).
55 Woodlands Grange Forest Hall Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2025
95 Woodlands Grange Forest Hall Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2025
21 Woodlands Grange Forest Hall Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2024
43 Woodlands Grange Forest Hall Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2023
45 Woodlands Grange Forest Hall Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NE12 9NP
Closest school
0.5 km
Ivy Road Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.